LUMBER:

Five, 4'x8'x 1/4" ACX EXTERIOR or MARINE GRADE PLYWOOD
One, 14', 1x10" Clear Fir (or medium hardwood)
One, 10', 1x10" Clear Fir (or medium hardwood)
One, 4', 1x12" Clear Fir or #2 Pine
One 12', 1x4" Fir
One, 8', 1x3" Fir
One, 6', 1x3" Fir
One, 2', 2x3" Fir
One, 18" 3/4" Dowel

HARDWARE:

700, 1", #8 or #9 Plated, Flathead Woodscrews
100, 1-1/2", #8 Plated, Flathead Woodscrews
16, 2", #8 Plated Flathead Woodscrews
One 2", #12 Plated Sheetmetal Screw

(All threaded Parts incl. Nuts & Washers)
Six, 1-1/2"x 3/16" Plated or Brass Bolts
One, 2"x 1/4" Bolt
Two, 2"x 5/16" Bolts
Two, 3"x 1/4" Eyebolts
One, 3"x 5/16" Eyebolt
One, 6"x 5/16" Eyebolt
Four, 3"x 1/4" Screw-Eyes
Two, 2-1/4" on center x 1/4" U-Bolts
Three, 1/4" Quik-Links
Two, Turnbuckles, 5/16"-Ends
Two, 2-1/2" Sliding Bolt-Locks
One, 27"x 7/8" o.d. Aluminum Tube

GALVANISED CHAIN-LINK FENCE PARTS:

Three, 10'-6"x 1-3/8" Thin-wall Top-Rail Tubes
Three, End Caps for Top-Rail Tubes
One, U-Strap (shown FIG#ll, bottom)

RIGGING CABLE:

45', 1/8" Plastic-Coated Galv. Steel Cable
Seven, Cable Clamps,
Seven Thimbles

MISC.:

Two, Single Pulleys for 5/16" Line
Four, 3" Plastic Drain Pipe Male Thread End Plugs & Receptacles
Two, 4" Lengths, 1/2" Black Plastic Pipe
One, 4" Plastic Coffee Can Top
One, Roll, 2" Fabric-Backed Duct Tape 3''
One, 12'x 18', or 16'x 20' Rip-Stop Polyethylene Tarpaulin
20, 3/8" or 1/2" Brass Grommets and Installation Kit
One, Gallon Oil-Base Gloss Enamel Paint
One, Quart Catalysed Auto Body Putty
Two, Cartridges Immersible Seam-Seal
One, Gallon Plastic Resin Waterproof Glue
Five, 1-1/8"x 3/16" Flexible Plastic Battens (FIG.#13, top center)
One, 50' Length, 1/4" to 5/16" Braided Rope