LUMBER

1x12" Stock (3/4"x11-1/4", net) #2 Pine, Fir,
Mahogany, or other med. softwood
-Three, 14' (Keel)
-Two, 6' (Outer Stem layers)
-One, 8' (Inner Stem layer)
-One, 3' (Rudder)
1x8" (3/4"x 7-1/2") Fir, Mahogany, other Med. Softwood
-One, 8' (Misc.)
-One, 10' (Misc.)
1x6" (3/4"x 5-1/2", net) Clear Fir, Mahogany, Spruce (or Harder)
-One, 16' (Ripped into Stringers)
-Two, 5' (Panel Joiners)
1x4" (3/4"x3-1/2", net) Fir, Mahogany, Spruce
-Two, 8' (Panel Joiners)
1x2" (3/4"x 1-1/2", net) Clear Fir, Mahogany, Spruce
-Four, 16' (Rub-Rails)
-One, 10' (Misc.)
2x2" (1-1/2"x1-1/2", net) Fir, Mahogany
-One, 6' (Bits, Tiller)
2x4" (1-1/2"x3-1/2") Clear Fir, Mahogany, Spruce
-One, 4' (Rafter)
2x6" (1-1/2"x 5-1/2") Clear Fir, Mahogany, Spruce
-One, 4' (Rafter)

PLYWOOD (4’X8' Panels, Marine Grade, or ACX)
1/2" - Three Panels (Bottom, Cabin Bulkhead, Forward Bulkhead)
3/8" -Four Panels ( Deck, Lazarette, Transom, Cabin Roof)
1/4" -Four Panels (Hull Sides, Seats, Cabin Sides)

SPARS
4X4" (3-1/2"X3-1/2", Net) Fir, Spruce
-One, 15'-1" (or 47" and 11'-2") (Mast, or Hinged Mast)
-One, 5' (Bowsprit)
2" Full-Round, 12' (Boom)—Or 2x3" Alt.
1-1/2" Full-Round, 74" (Gaff) Plus, 28", 2x4", Fir, Mahogany, Spruce (GaffJaws)
1-5/8" Full-Round, (or 1-1/2"), -13"
1" Full-Round (or Push-Broom Handle) 5' (Clubfoot)

MISCELLANEOUS
Fourteen 1-1/2" Tall Turned Posts with 5/16" ends
Two, 30" Drilled Rails for Turned Posts
Four 6', 1/4"x 3/4" Flexible pre-finished Molding (Non-swelling Plastic Wood)

HARDWARE

SCREWS (Plated or Stainless Flathead Woodscrews)
1", #8- 1600 • 1-1/4", #8- 300 • 1-1/2", #8- 100
2", #10- 12

BOLTS (Plated or Stainless, w/Nuts and Washers)
Six- 4"x 3/16" Flathead
Eight- 2"x 1/4" Flathead
Seven- 2"x 3/16" Flathead
One- 2-1/2"x 5/16" Flathead
Four- 2-1/2"x 1/4"
Sixteen- 1-1/4"x 3/16" Flathead
One- 1-1/4"x 3/16" w/Fender Washers

EYEBOLTS
Two- 5"x 5/16"
Two- 4"x 5/16"
One- 9"x 3/8"
One- 6"x 5/16"
Two- 3"x 3/8"
Four- 3"x 3/8" Stainless
Two- 4"x 3/8"
Five- 3"x 5/16"
Two- 2"x 3/16"

LAGSCREWS
Five- 4"x 1/4"
Six-3"x1/4"

GALVANISED IRON STRAP
Four- 8"x 1-1/8"x 3/16"
Two- 6"x 3/4"x 1/8"

SCREW-EYES- Three- 4"x 1/4"

HINGES
Two- 12" Galv. Gate-Hinges (3" Wide Pin)
Two- 2-1/2" Brass Butt-Hinges
Four- 1-1/2" Brass Surface Butterfly Hinges

SPRINGS- Two-1-1/4" Dia., 2" Compression

TURNBUCKLES- Four- Alum. Barrel
w/3/8" Threaded Ends

U-BOLTS- Three- 1/4" w/Ends spaced 2"-3" (Stainless)

THREADED ROD- Stainless or Brass
One- 3/8"x 14"
One- 1/4"x 12"

BRASS HATCH HASP- One

PULLEYS (for 5/16" Line)
(If Harken, use Bullet Blocks; Mainsheet blocks can be Big Bullet Blocks, if prefered)
Single, Fixed- Eight
Single, Swivel- Two (One for Jib Halyard, One for Forward Mainsheet Pulley)
Single, Fixed, Light Duty- Two, For leading Jib Sheet and Peak Halyard back to the Cockpit
(If Harken, use MicroBlocks)
Double, Fixed- Three
Cheek-Block- One
Single, For 3/16" Line- One for the Flag Halyard
(If Harken, use a MicroBlock)

CLEATS
4"- Five
Clam-Cleats- Two

CABLE: 1/8" Vinyl-Sheathed- 70'
Cable-Clamps- (for 3/16" Cable)- Eight, Ten if doubling up Forestay Clamps
Cable Thimbles- Eight

LINE

BRAIDED NYLON OR DACRON- 5/16"
Peak Halyard- 58'
Throat Halyard- 25'
Jib Halyard- 28'
Jib Sheet- 22'
Main Sheet- 37' (3/8" for comfort)
Sail Lashing, Steering, Rudder Control 1/4"- 50'
Nylon Twine, 1/8" -One Roll

FINISHING MATERIALS

CLEAR PLASTIC- 1/8"x12"x 24"

3M 5200 POLYURETHANE SEALANT- Two Cartridges
PLASTIC RESIN GLUE (Urea-Resin)- Two Gallons

PVC PIPE
6" Length Female Coupler to fit over 4" PVC PIPE
12"- 3/4" SCH-40 PVC PIPE

PAINT- One to Two Gallons, Gloss, Exterior Enamel or LPU (Linear Polyurethane)
VARNISH- One Quart
CATALYSED AUTO BODY PUTTY- One Gallon
FIBREGLASS BOAT RESIN- Two Gallons, Polyester or Vinylester
FIBREGLASS CLOTH- 6-oz., 40"x 20 yds.
POLYETHYLENE RIP-STOP TARPAULIN- 12’x 18'
DUCT TAPE- Fabric Backed, 2"- One Roll