Plywood, ACX Exterior (or better) grade:
2- 4' x 8' x 1/4" Panels
1-1'x 2' x 3/4" Scrap

Lumber, Clear Fir or Spruce
3- 8', 1"x 6"
3- 6', 1" x 3"
1- 1', 2"x 4"
1- 4', 1" x 10"

1- 3', 7/8" dia Hardwood Dowel

Hardware:

300 -1 ", #8 plated, flathead Woodscrews
100- 1-1/2" #8 plated, flathead Woodscrews
6- 1-1/2" x 1/4" round head Bolts, Nuts, Washers
2- 5/16" U-bolts for 1" -1-1/4" o. d. Pipe
1- 48 " x 3/4" i. d. Galv. Pipe
2 -12" x 5/8 " Bolts
2- 3/4" Galv Pipe End Caps
7- 5/8"Washers
4- 5/8" Locknuts
3- 15" - 16" Wheelbarrow Wheels (6" wide hubs)
8- 3" x 1/4" round head Bolts, N/W (Nuts and Washers)
2- 36" x 3/4" x 1/8" Aluminum Straps
1-12" x 3/4" x 1/8" Aluminum Strap
3- 1" x 3/16" Bolts, N/W
1- 6' x 5/8 " i . d. Aluminum Tube
1- Aluminum Turnbuckle (with 5/16" eyebolts)
2- 4" x 3/16" Bolts, N/W
1-12" x 5/8" Threaded Rod
1- 27' x 1/4" Flathead Bolt with 3 washers, 3 nuts, 1 wingnut (Steering Arm Bolt)
1- 3" x 1/4" Bolt with N/W and wingnut (steering Wheel Pivot Bolt)
2- 2-1/2" x 1/4" BoIt, Locknut (Brake Bolts)
1-1-3/4" old Bike Tire
1- "Grab-On" or other handlebar Grip
1- short length Shock-Cord

Rigging:
2- 12' 2" - 2-1/4" Tubes (see copy)
1- 16' 2" - 2-1/4" Tube
2- 1" x 3" Clear Fir, 8' (if needed)
5- 3" x 5/16" Eyebolts
1- 2" x 5/16" Eyebolt
2- Single Pulleys for 5/16" to 3/8" line
2- Double Pulleys for 5/16" to 3/8" line
2- 5/16" U-bolts for 2-1/4" to 3" pipe
1- Galv. Clothesline Cleat
50 ft., 5/16" to 3/8" braided nylon Line
1- 16' x 20' (before hemming) rip-stop, woven plastic Tarpaulin Material (Makes two complete sails) -or 6-mil clear polyethylene
1- Roll 2 " fabric-backed Duct Tape

Misc.
1- Gal. Oil-base gloss Enamel
1- Qt. Wilhold Plastic Resin Glue (or yellow Aliphatic, if well painted)
1- Qt. Catalysed Polyester Auto Body Putty