WOOD:
ACX or Marine Grade
Plywood (4x8' Panels): 12- 1/2", 8- 1/4", 1- 3/4" (2x4')

#2 Pine: 1x12": 1- 19', 4- 18', 2- 12'

Select Fir 4x4": 1- 9', 2- 14', 1- 16', 1- 10'

Clear Fir: 2x12"; 1- 6'/ 2xl0"; 1- 5'/ 2x6"; 1- 10', 1- 8', 1- 12'/ 2x4"; 1-10'/ 2x3" ; 1 6' / 1x12' ; 1 4' / 1x10" ; 1 10' /
1x8" ; 3 10' , 1 6' / 1x6"; 4- 10', 3- 6'/ 1x4"; 4- 10',
4- 6', 1- 7'/ 1x3"; 1-10'/ 1x2"; 4- 12', 4- 10'/
1 x2" stock ripped from scrap 40' /

1-1/2"x 2-1/2" oval hand rail molding; 1- 7'/
1"x 1/4" rounded plastic wood molding; 5- 8'/
3/4"x 1-1/2" turned rail posts; 16

FASTENERS:
Woodscrews (Stainless, flathead): 2"x #10- 50/ 1-1/2"x #8- 100/ 1-1/4"x #8-1300/ 1"x #8- 900
Bolts (galvanized w/nuts): 5/16"x3"- 1, 5/16"x2"- 13/ 1/4"x 4-1/2"- 8, 1/4"x4"-
8/ 1/4"x3"- 8/ 1/4"x 1-1/2"- 4/ 1/8"x4"- 6/ 1/8"x 1-1/4"- 24
Nuts: 1/2"- 5 (7 washers)/ 3/8"- 5
Threaded Rods: 1/2"x24"- 2/ 1/2"x 18"- 1/ 5/16"x 24"-1

HARDWARE:
Eyebolts; 3/8"x 6"-3/ 5/16"x 4"- 6/1/4"x 3"- 7/
Screweyes; 1/4"x 3"- 2/
Lagscrews; 1/4"x 4"- 4/
Straps; 1/8"x 1-1/2"x 24" (aluminum)/ 1-1/8"x3/16"x12"- 6 (galvanized)/ 1"x 1/8"x 9"- 2 (galv.)
Angle brackets 1-1/8"x 3/16"x 12"x12" - 3
Cleats- 5
Butt-Gate Hinges (w/6" centerpin)- 2
Masonry Anchorbolt (7/16"-1/2")- 1
Brass Grommets; 1/2" or 5/8"-36
Brass Butt Hinges; 1-1/2"- 12
Cabinet Latches- 5
Drawer Pull-1
Pulleys; single- 9, double- 5
Turnbuckles; 5/16"- 1/ 3/8"- 5
Quik Links; 1/4"- 5
Cable Thimbles; 3/16"- 8
Cable Clamps; 3/16"- 14
3/16" Steel Cable (stainless or plastic sheathed)- 90'
Braided Nylon Line; 3/8"- 35', 5/16"- 100', 1/4"- 100'
Galvanized Chain (1/4" link section)- 7'
24" dia. Steering Wheel
1-1/2"x3" light Compression Spring
1/8"x18"x30" clear Plastic Glazing

PIPE: PVC Schedule 40; 1/2", 1- 14', 1- 12'/
PVC or ABS Drain or Leach Line; 6"dia. 1- 12" long/
Galvanized Iron; 1/2"x 15", 1/2"x 2", l"x 4", 1-1/2" x 8"/ 1-1/2" PIPE CAP/
1-1/2" to 1" Reducer/ 1" 4-hole Floor Flange

FINISHING:
6-Cartidges Immersible Seam Sealer
2-Gals. Polyester Auto Body Putty
4-Gals. Marine Glue
4-Gals. Oil Base, Gloss Enamel Paint (2-white, 2- color)
2-Qts. Gloss Exterior Varnish
5-lbs. Medium Grit Agrashell (crushed Walnut shells)
8-Gals. Polyester Boat Resin
Polyethylene Woven Tarpaulin (16'x20')
Small Roll 2" Fabric Backed Duct Tape
36" Fiberglass Mat- 80'
36"-40" Fiberglass 8 oz. Cloth- 130'