LUMBER:

Plywood; ACX Exterior, or better-
3- 1/4"x 4'x 8' Panels
3- 3/8"x 4'x 8' Panels

Clear Fir, Spruce, or Medium Hardwood-
1x3" Stock: 3- 8' Lengths
1x6" Stock: 1- 4' Length
1- 12'Length
1x8" Stock: 1- 6' Length
1x10"Stock: 1- 12'Length (for Sail Rig)

#2 Pine-
1x12"Stock:
2- 12'Lengths
1- 6' Length
3/4" Half-Round Moldings:
6- 12' Lengths
1- 6' Length

SAIL RIG LUMBER:

4x4" Construction Select Fir: 1- 12' Length
2x3" Clear Fir or Spruce: 1- 11' Length
1- 15' Length

HARDWARE:

1000- 1"x #8, flathead plated Woodscrews
200- 1-1/2"x #8 f.p. Woodscrews
200- 5/8" x #8 f.p. Woodscrews

1- 6"x l"x 1/8" Galv. Iron Strap

1- Gal. Wilhold Plastic Resin Glue (or equivalent)

2- Cartridges Immersible Seam Sealer
1- Qt. Catalysed Auto Body Putty

1- Gal. Oil-Base Gloss Enamel (Hull and Interior)
2- Qts. Oil-Base Gloss Enamel (Deck and Trim)

DOLLY:

2' scrap 1x8" Stock
2- 6" Wheels
7"x 1/2" Bolt
2- 5"x 5/16" Hooks

ROWING RIG:

2- 7' Oars, Oar-Locks
6"x 1"x 1/8" Galv. Strap
16" scrap 2x4" Stock

SAIL RIG HARDWARE:

2- Heavy-duty 3" Barrel-Bolt Locks
5- 4"x 1/4" Eyebolts
2- 5"x 5/16" Eyebolts
1- 3"x 5/16" Bolt
1- 2"x 5/16" Bolt
1- 2"x 1/4" Bolt
1- 5/16" (shaft) Turnbuckle
1- 5/16" x 2-1/2" to 3" U-Bolt
1- Galv. Cleat
2- Single Pulleys, 2- Double Pulleys
60' 1/4" or 5/16" Braided Nylon line
1- 10'x 18' (nominal) Rip-stop Polyethylene Tarp
1- Roll 2" Fabric-Backed Duct-Tape