LUMBER:
5 - 4' X 8' panels of 1/4" ACX (or better) exterior grade plywood
1 - 14' clear fir 1" x 6" stock
1 - 8' clear fir 1" x 6" stock
1 - 8' clear fir 1" x 12" stock
1 - 12' clear fir 1" x 3" stock
1 - 5' clear fir 2" x 4" stock

HARDWARE (all galvanized)
2 - sets Barrel-bolt locks
2 - 1/4" x 2" Bolts
2 - 1/4" x 3" Screw-eyes
1 - 5/16" x 3" x 1-3/4" U-Bolt
1 - Clothesline Cleat
1 - Double Pulley (for 1/4" line)
3 - Single Pulleys
5 - 5/16" X 3-1/2" Eyebolts
3 - Large Grab - Handles
2 - Plated or brass snap hooks
800 - 1" plated, flathead, #8 wood screws
100 - 1-1/2" plated, flathead #8 wood screws

MISC
1 - quart polyester auto body filler putty
2 - quarts waterproof glue
1 - gallon oil-base gloss enamel
1 - tube DAP or silicon seam sealer
15 cu.ft. Expanded Polystyrene packing foam particles
50' - 1/4" or 3/8" braided nylon or dacron line
5lbs "Agrashell" medium grit

RIGGING
1 - 16' Tube (2" to 2-3/8" dia., 1/16" or .065 wall thickness - aluminum tubing or irrigation pipe)
2 - 12' Tube (2" to 2-3/8" dia., 1/16" or .065 wall thickness - aluminum tubing or irrigation pipe)
1 - 12' x 20' sheet of 6 mil polyethylene ("visqueen")
1 - 60' roll of 2" gray duct tape (fabric backed)
Tubing reinforcing (if needed): 1 - 16' clear fir 1" x 3", 1 - 10' clear fir 1" x 3"
Sail Coloring (if desired) - Rustoleum Spray Paint