LUMBER:

4- 4'x 8' Panels of 1/4" ACX exterior grade plywood
1- 4' clear fir 1"x 12" stock
1- 10' clear fir 1"x 10" stock
1- 12' clear fir 1"x 8" stock
1- 6' clear fir 1"x 8" stock
1- 10' clear fir 1"x 6" stock
1- 6' clear fir 1"x 4" stock
2-10' clear fir 1"x 2" stock
1- 5' clear fir 1"x 2" stock
3- 10'x3/4" half round molding
2- 12'x3/4" half round molding
1- 4'x 1-5/8" dia. full-round

HARDWARE: (all galvanised)

2- sets Barrel-Bolt Locks
3- 2"x 1/4" Bolts
2- 5"x 1/4" Bolts
2- 3"x 1/4" Screw-Eyes
1- 3"x 5/16"x 1-3/4" U-Bolt
1- Clothesline Cleat
1- Double Pulley (for 1/4" line)
3- Single Pulleys
1- 6"x 1/4" Eyebolt
6- 3-1/2"x 5/16" Eyebolts
2- Heavy Grab Handles
2- Plated or brass Snaphooks
1- Cuphook
800- Plated, flathead, 1", #8 Woodscrews
100- 1-1/2", #8, flthd Woodscrews

MISC.:

1- quart polyester auto body filler putty
2- quarts waterproof glue
1- gallon oil-base gloss enamel
1- tube DAP or Silicon seam sealer
15- cu. ft. Expanded Polystyrene packing foam particles
50'- 1/4" or 3/8" braided nylon or dacron line
5 lbs "Agrashell" medium grit

RIGGING:

1- 16' Tube, 2-12' Tubes, (2" to 2-3/8" dia., 1/16" or . 065 wall thickness; aluminum tubing or irrigation pipe)

1-12'x 20' sheet of 6 mil polyethylene ("visqueen")
1- 60' roll of 2" gray duct tape (fabric backed)

Tubing Reinforcing (if needed)
1- 16' clear fir 1x3"
1- 10' clear fir 1x3"

Sail Coloring (if desired)- spray paint